Cookies and Personal Data Policy at FORCE Technology

我们以安全透明的方式处理有关您作为客户或访客的个人数据。

Personal data policy

1.Data controller

As a leading technology service company, FORCE Technology offers a number of services within many areas and in this connection processes a large amount of personal data. In this Personal Data Policy, you can read how we process your personal data when you are a customer, participate in events, visit our website, or are in contact with us for other reasons.

FORCE Technology is the data controller for processing your personal data. Our legal information is the following:

FORCE Technology
Park Allé 345,
DK-2605 Brøndby

Telephone: +45 43 25 00 00
e-mail:info@www.yak-fashion.com
Company registration (CVR): DK55117314

2.Processing of your personal data

2.1.Personal data and purpose

FORCE Technology only processes personal data for specific, professional purposes. The amount and nature of personal data will vary according to the individual purpose. Below, the primary purposes are stated:

WEBSITE
When you visit our website, we collect your IP address, information about your operating system, language setting, browser type, equipment type, actions on our websites, etc. The purpose of the processing is to be able to give you the best possible experience on the website. The legal basis for this is FORCE Technology’s legitimate interest.

MARKETING AND NEWSLETTERS
If you receive newsletters or marketing, we process your name, place of employment, title, address, telephone numbers, email address, areas of interest, participation in events, and any visits to our website and other digital platforms. The processing takes place in order to be able to send targeted and relevant information based on your interests. The legal basis for this is FORCE Technology’s legitimate interest.

EVENTS, NETWORK GROUPS, CLUBS, ETC.
Upon your registration and participation, FORCE Technology may process information about your name, place of employment, title, address, telephone number, email address, etc. The purpose of processing is to facilitate your participation. The legal basis for this is FORCE Technology’s legitimate interest.

COURSES AND TRAINING
如果您参加了Force Technology的课程或培训计划,我们可能会处理有关您的姓名,职位,地址,电话号码,电子邮件地址,出生日期,照片,教育等的信息。FORCE Technology’s legitimate interest. In addition, we may process civil registration (CPR) numbers and health details, if this is a statutory requirement. The purpose of processing is to facilitate your participation and, possibly, issue a certificate, etc., to you.

PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
关于竞标或购买产品和服务,我们可以处理有关您的姓名,地址,电话号码,电子邮件地址,出生日期,能力,教育等的信必威东盟和西盟体育区别息。此外,如果这是法定要求,我们可能会处理民事注册(CPR)号码。处理的目的是建立客户关系和交付商定服务,以及随后的客户满意度调查。

访客
访问Force Technology网站时,您到达接待处时,您将按名称,就业地点,电子邮件地址和电话号码注册,并且某些位置进行了视频监控。出于安全原因收集了此个人数据。法律基础是Force Technology的合法利益。

JOB APPLICANTS
If you are applying for a job at FORCE Technology, we may process information about your name, address, telephone, email address, date of birth, photo, education and other data that is included in your application. The purpose of the processing is to assess and select applicants. The legal basis for this is FORCE Technology’s legitimate interest.

OTHER CONDITIONS
如果Force Technology提供预订酒店和航班,汽车租赁等,我们可能会处理有关您的姓名,地址,出生日期,国籍等的信息,这是预订所需的。该处理的目的是能够进行约定的预订。法律基础是Force Technology的合法利益。

2.2. Information obligation

When FORCE Technology collects and processes your personal data, we will inform you of this. The method by which you are informed will depend on the context in which we collect and process your data, and in each case, as a minimum, you will be informed via a reference to this Personal Data Policy.

2.3Rectification

如果我们意识到它已经改变,则强制技术会不断更新您的个人数据。因此,我们要求您通知我们您的个人数据的任何更改。这可能直接在您的Force Technology或通过电子邮件发送给persondata@force.dk的联系人。

2.4Transfer within the EU/EEA

如果有必要提供协议的服务或满足任何监管要求,则强制技术可能会传输您的个人数据。任何此类转移都可以归合并公司,业务合作伙伴或相关当局。参加活动,课程和培训时,您的名字和工作地点也可能出现在发给其他参与者和任何商业伙伴的参与者名单上。

2.5转移到第三国

力技术可能提出你的个人数据recipients outside the EU/EEA. This may take place to the same extent and on the same basis as stated in section 2.4. FORCE Technology will ensure that there is an adequate level of protection when transferring to a third country, cf. articles 45-49 of the General Data Protection Regulation.

2.6存储和擦除

强制技术将为目的所需的期限保留您的个人数据。这将根据任务的性质而有所不同,并在内部程序和准则中进行描述,该过程确保没有比基于客观的理由保存的个人数据更长的时间。

The period of time is determined on the basis of an overall assessment of the type and amount of personal data, FORCE Technology’s legitimate interest, and the fulfilment of any customer or statutory requirements.

Job applications are kept until the position is filled unless you give consent to otherwise.

3.Your rights

You have the right to access the personal data that we process concerning you at any time, but with certain statutory exceptions. In certain cases, you also have the right to object to the data collection, and to the further processing of your personal data. You are also entitled to the rectification, erasure or blocking of your personal data, according to the rules in this respect. You also have the right to receive the personal data that you have given to us.

Requests regarding your rights may take place by email topersondata@www.yak-fashion.com.

4.Withdrawal of consent

At any time, you may withdraw any consent that you may have given. We will then erase your data, unless we may continue to process it on other grounds.

5. Opportunity for appeal

如果您不同意我们如何处理您的个人数据,则有权呼吁:

丹麦语Data Protection Agency, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, DK-2500 Valby

Telephone: +45 33 19 32 00, e-mail:dt@datatilsynet.dk


你可以read more about your rights atwww.datatilsynet.dk.

Version 1.1

Cookies

强制技术和第三方在网站上使用cookie,这可能涉及个人数据的处理。因此,我们建议您还阅读我们的隐私政策,该政策描述了我们如何处理您的个人数据和您的权利。

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet, or smartphone when you visit a website. Cookies make it possible for the website to recognise your device, and to gather information about the pages and functions that you use in your browser.

Cookies can be divided into first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are cookies that the owner of the website places and uses. Third-party cookies are cookies that someone else other than the owner of the website places and uses. A cookie cannot contain harmful programs or viruses.

Cookies on our website

Both FORCE Technology and third parties place session cookies that are deleted when you close your browser, and persistent cookies that stay on your computer after you have closed your browser. These cookies have the purpose of:

  • remembering your preferences on our website.
  • generating statistics about the use of our website.
  • targeting marketing.
  • 记录我们的网站的使用方式,查看哪些页面最多以及我们的用户在页面上停留的时间,等等。
  • remembering you when you return to the website. In this way, the website can be customised based on the information you have provided (e.g., when registering for events).

On a very general level, cookies are used as part of our services in order to deliver content that is as relevant as possible to you.

In our cookie declaration you can read more about the cookies used on our website, the purposes of these cookies, who places them and their duration of operation:

Acceptance of cookies on our website

When you visit our website for the first time, you must consent to our use of cookies. You give consent by clicking 'Accept all’ or indicate which purposes you want to give consent to by using the buttons next to the purpose, and then press 'Accept selected'. Only then will cookies be placed on your device.

The next time that you visit our website using the same browser you do not have to give your consent again and cookies will still be placed.

If you want to reject the use of cookies on our website, aside from the necessary cookies, click 'Reject all'.

如何提取或更改同意并删除饼干

你可以withdraw or change your consent to the use of cookies via the link at the bottom of the website.

你可以always reject cookies on your computer, tablet, or smartphone by changing the settings in your browser. How you find these settings depends on your browser. You must be aware that if you choose to reject cookies, there might be functions you cannot use because these functions and services presuppose that the website remembers the choices you make.

All browsers allow you to delete cookies either individually or all at once. You can delete cookies on a computer by using the shortcut [CTRL] + [SHIFT] + [Delete]. If you use several browsers, you need to delete cookies in all of them individually. Follow the links below to get instructions for your browser.

Want to know more about cookies?

The use of cookies is regulated by “Guidelines on Executive Order on Information and Consent Required in Case of Storing and Accessing Information in End-User Terminal Equipment” (Cookie Order). Read more about the legal basis for the use of cookies in the Cookie Order as well as in the Danish Business Authority’s Guidelines.

Any questions about cookies on our website?

If you have any comments or questions about cookies on our websites and/or our processing of personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us:

该网站由:

FORCE Technology
Park Allé 345
DK-2605 Brøndby

CVR/VAT no.: 55117314

Telephone: +45 43 25 00 00
Email: info@www.yak-fashion.com